According to Giorgi Akhvlediani, on constitutional discussions in Zugdidi, ‘Georgian Dream’ is allowing people only according to their list.
According to the representative of the ‘Democratic Movement’ Giorgi Akhvlediani, ‘Georgian Dream’ allows people to attend constitutional discussions in Chess Palace in Zugdidi only according to their list.
According to him, today’s discussion is exclusively attended by supporters of the ‘Georgian Dream’, whereas those who might express critical view cannot enter the hall, or can only listen to proceedings at the entrance. “This is unprecedented. We are baffled by the actions of the ‘Georgian Dream. Part of the attendees are being led into the hall from backdoors, other part only if they are on the list of the ruling party. Those who might express critical views are being denied access. The sole priority for the ‘Georgian Dream’ is to listen to applauds from audience without hearing challenging statements.”